Photo of an Ocelot in the Huachuca Mountains

(May 2011) This photo was taken by two hunters' trail camera and subsequently given to Arizona Game and Fish Dept.

Photo of an Ocelot in the Huachuca Mountains - May 2011

Biology Tags

Family Name

Genus and species

Common Name

Sky Island

* No mapped location for this image